Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Type

Deciduous

Item

Shrub

Species

X

Genus

Rosa

Cultivar

Red

Common Name

Rose, Shrub Rose

Patent Number

PP11836

Trademark Brand

Registered

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Max

4 ft.

Growth Height Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Max

4 ft.

Spacing

10 ft.

Growth Habit

Bushy, Compact, Upright

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Landscape Use

Accent, Bed, Border, Container, Cut Flower, Hedge

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Drought, Urban Pollution

Flower Color

Cherry Red

Bloom Time

June to Frost

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer, Fall

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand, Silty

Regulated
No
Brand Name

Knock Out


Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.