Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
72290-L1QTMON
Little One Quart
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
72290-FLAT
Varies
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$30.08 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
72290-SP3
#SP3
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$6.04 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
72290-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$9.58 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
72290-SP5
#SP5
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$5.57 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
72290-RCF10
10 Count
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$40.55 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
72290-SP4
#SP4
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$6.43 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Genus
Sagina
Species
Subulata
Common Name
Scotch Moss
Cultivar
Aurea
Growth Height Max
24 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 11
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 9
Growth Width Max
5 in.
Spacing
5 in.
Growth Habit
Trailing
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Moderate
Growth Rate
Fast
Landscape Use
Beds, Containers, Home Landscape
Soil Acidity
Any
Tolerance
Drought
Season of Interest
Spring, Summer
Flower Color
Rose Pink
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Fruit
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.