Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
72660-L1QTMON
1 qt.
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$12.32 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Genus
Sedum
Species
Pachyclados
Common Name
Gray Stonecrop
Growth Height Max
30 ft.
Growth Height Min
20 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 11
Growth Width Min
24 in.
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 9
Growth Width Max
36 in.
Spacing
36 in.
Growth Habit
Pyramidal, Upright
Soil Moisture
Low
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
Low
Growth Rate
Fast
Landscape Use
Container, Hanging, Hedging
Soil Acidity
Neutral
Tolerance
Pollution
Season of Interest
Spring - Fall
Animal Resistance
Deer
Flower Color
Red
Bloom Time
April - November
Fruit
Achenes
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.