Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at Ooltewah TN #198.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Type

Vines

Item

Accent

Genus

Trachelospermum

Species

Jasminoides

Common Name

Chinese Star Jasmine, Confederate Jasmine, Confederate Jessamine, Southern Jasmine, Star Jasmine

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Growth Height Min

6 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Growth Width Min

96 in.

Growth Width Max

244 in.

Growth Height Max

8 in.

Spacing

244 in.

Soil Acidity

Neutral, Slightly Acidic

Growth Habit

Climbing, Twining

Exposure

Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Soil Moisture

Medium

Landscape Use

Containers, Fence, Privacy Screen, Trellis

Animal Resistance

Deer

Growth Rate

Fast

Tolerance

Salt

Bloom Time

April-May

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Flower Color

White

Fruit

Capsule

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loamy, Sandy, Well Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.