Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
74089-SP3
#SP3
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$6.84 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74089-SP4
#SP4
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$3.21 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74089-1801
18 Count
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74089-1501
15 Count
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74089-SP5
#SP5
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$5.47 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74089-SP2
#SP2
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$1.08 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Genus
Vinca
Species
Major
Item
Groundcover
Common Name
Variegated Greater Periwinkle
Cultivar
Variegata'
Growth Height Max
24 in.
Growth Height Min
8 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Width Min
12 in.
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 7
Growth Width Max
18 in.
Spacing
18 in.
Growth Habit
Matting, Prostrate
Soil Moisture
Low
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Growth Rate
Moderate
Landscape Use
Banks, Containers, Ground Cover, Slopes, Underplanting
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Tolerance
Drought, Dry Conditions, Shade
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Animal Resistance
Deer
Flower Color
Blue, Violet
Bloom Time
Spring - Fall
Fruit
Not Ornamentally Significant
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.