Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

August - September

Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Shade

Type

Shade

Item

Tree

Genus

Zelkova

Species

Serrata

Cultivar

Green Vase

Common Name

Zelkova Serrata Green Vase Japanese Zelkova, Japanese Zelkova

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 7

Growth Height Min

8 ft.

Growth Height Max

20 ft.

Growth Width Min

4 ft.

Spacing

6 ft.

Growth Width Max

6 ft.

Growth Habit

Mounding, Upright

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Highly Acidic

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Hedging, Naturalizer, Rain Garden

Tolerance

Erosion, Heavy Shade, Wet Conditions

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Season of Interest

Fall

Flower Color

White

Bloom Time

August - September

Fruit

Capsule

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.