Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock Nearby at McDonough GA #50.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Growth Rate

Fast

Type

Shade

Type

Shade

Item

Tree

Genus

Ulmus

Species

Parvifolia

Cultivar

Bosque

Common Name

Chinese Elm, Lacebark Elm

Patent Number

PP11,295

Trademark Item

Trademarked

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Min

40 ft.

Growth Height Max

50 ft.

Growth Width Min

20 ft.

Spacing

30 ft.

Growth Width Max

30 ft.

Growth Habit

Dense, Rounded, Upright

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Shade Tree, Specimen

Tolerance

Drought, Urban Pollution, Salt

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Season of Interest

Fall, Winter

Soil Type

Well-Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.