Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 7

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Species

Utahensis

Genus

Amelanchier

Common Name

Amelanchier Utahensis Utah Serviceberry , Pale-Leaved Serviceberry, Utah Serviceberry, Western Serviceberry

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 7

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Height Max

16 ft.

Growth Height Min

12 ft.

Growth Width Min

12 ft.

Growth Width Max

16 ft.

Spacing

16 ft.

Growth Habit

Rounded, Upright

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Landscape Use

Hedge, Screen, Woodland Garden

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Dry Conditions, Heavy Clay Soils

Flower Color

White

Bloom Time

Spring

Fruit

Drupes

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Edible

Yes

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.