Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Type

Vines

Item

Accent

Genus

Trachelospermum

Species

Jasminoides

Cultivar

Madison

Common Name

Chinese Star Jasmine, Confederate Jasmine, Confederate Jessamine, Southern Jasmine, Star Jasmine

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Min

120 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Width Min

96 in.

Growth Width Max

120 in.

Growth Height Max

144 in.

Spacing

120 in.

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Growth Habit

Upright, Vase-Like

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Flowering Tree, Small Gardens, Specimen

Animal Resistance

Deer

Growth Rate

Moderate

Tolerance

Black Walnut

Bloom Time

Spring to Summer

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer

Flower Color

White

Fruit

Seed Pods

Edible

Yes

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Peaty, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.