Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
76724-103
#3
194
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
76724-101
#1
88
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
76724-SP2
#SP2
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$4.38 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
76724-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
76724-SP4
#SP4
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$2.85 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
76724-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Species
Capillaris
Item
Grass
Genus
Muhlenbergia
Cultivar
White Cloud'
Common Name
Muhly Grass
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 10
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 7
Growth Height Min
36 in.
Growth Height Max
48 in.
Growth Width Min
48 in.
Growth Width Max
5 ft.
Spacing
5 ft.
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Neutral, Slightly Acidic
Landscape Use
Bed, Border, Container, Mass Planting, Naturalizer
Growth Habit
Clumping, Upright
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Tolerance
Drought, Pollution
Season of Interest
Fall, Summer, Winter
Flower Color
White
Bloom Time
Summer - Fall
Edible
No
Soil Type
All
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.