Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Species

Obovatum

Genus

Viburnum

Cultivar

Reiflers Dwarf

Common Name

Viburnum Obovatum Reiflers Dwarf Walter Viburnum, Dwarf Viburnum, Raulston's Hardy Viburnum, Small Leaf Arrowwood, Small Leaf Viburnum, Small-Leaf Viburnum, Viburnum

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Growth Height Max

5 ft.

Growth Height Min

4 ft.

Growth Width Min

5 ft.

Growth Width Max

6 ft.

Spacing

6 ft.

Growth Habit

Moderate

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Landscape Use

Foundations, Informal Hedges, Screens, Barriers, Borders, Open Woodland Areas

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Tolerance

Near-Full Shade, Wet Soils

Flower Color

White

Bloom Time

Spring

Fruit

Berry-Like Drupes

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Edible

No

Soil Type

Average, Well-Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.