Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
77011-SP3
#SP3
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77011-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77011-SP5
#SP5
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77011-1501
15 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77011-060
6 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77011-SP4
#SP4
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77011-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item
Tropicals
Genus
Cordyline
Species
Indivisa
Common Name
Dracaena
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 8
Growth Height Min
36 in.
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 12
Growth Height Max
6 ft.
Growth Width Min
24 in.
Growth Width Max
36 in.
Spacing
36 in.
Growth Habit
Upright
Growth Rate
Slow
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Shade
Landscape Use
Containers
Tolerance
Humidity
Maintenance
Low
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Flower Color
Brown, Green, Purple, White
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Edible
No
Soil Type
Chalky, Loamy, Sand
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.