Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item
Perennials
Cultivar
'Sarah Bernhardt'
Genus
Paeonia
Species
Lactiflora
Common Name
Peony
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 3
Growth Height Max
36 in.
Growth Height Min
24 in.
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 8
Spacing
30 in.
Growth Width Min
24 in.
Growth Width Max
30 in.
Growth Habit
Mounding, Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Adaptable
Soil Moisture
Medium
Landscape Use
Beds, Border
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Animal Resistance
Deer, Rabbit
Tolerance
Slight Afternoon Shade
Season of Interest
Spring, Summer
Flower Color
Rose Pink
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Fruit
Not Ornamentally Significant
Edible
No
Soil Type
Rich
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.