Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Bloom Time

Summer - Fall

Growth Rate

Moderate

Genus

Lagerstroemia

Species

Indica

Common Name

Lagerstroemia Indica Peppermint Lace Crape Myrtle , Blush Crepe Myrtle, Common Crape Myrtle, Crepe Flower, Crepe Myrtle, Indian Crape Myrtle, Lilac Of The South, Lilas Des Indes, Pride Of India

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Growth Height Min

10 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Max

20 ft.

Growth Width Min

15 ft.

Growth Habit

Compact, Deciduous, Shrub, Tree, Upright

Spacing

10 ft.

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral, Slightly Acidic

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Moderate

Landscape Use

Container, Firescaping, Screening, Specimen

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Tolerance

Drought, Salt

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Pink

Bloom Time

Summer - Fall

Edible

No

Fruit

Caspsule

Growth Width Max

20 ft.

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.