Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Tyrone GA #612
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Tyrone GA #612
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at Tyrone GA #612.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

Late Summer to Early Fall

Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Ornamental

Type

Ornamental

Item

Tree

Genus

Lagerstroemia

Species

Indica X Fauriei

Cultivar

Sarahs Favorite

Common Name

Crape Myrtle

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Growth Height Min

18 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Max

30 ft.

Growth Width Min

8 ft.

Growth Habit

Upright

Spacing

12 ft.

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Low

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Slightly Acidic

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Flowering Tree, Shade Tree, Xeriscaping

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Drought, Humidity, Powdery Mildew, Salt

Season of Interest

Winter

Flower Color

White

Bloom Time

Late Summer to Early Fall

Edible

No

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Growth Width Max

12 ft.

Soil Type

All

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.