Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Bloom Time

Summer

Growth Rate

Moderate

Genus

Lagerstroemia

Species

Indica

Cultivar

White Chocolate

Common Name

Lagerstroemia Indica White Chocolate Crape Myrtle, Crepe Myrtle, Crepeflower, Indian Crape Myrtle, Lilas Des Indes, Pride Of India

Trademark Item

Trademark

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Growth Height Min

8 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Max

10 ft.

Growth Width Min

8 ft.

Growth Habit

Mounding, Spreading, Upright

Spacing

10 ft.

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Low

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Slightly Acidic

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Accent, Container, Firescaping, Foundation, Hedge, Mass Planting, Screening

Tolerance

Pollution

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Off White, White

Bloom Time

Summer

Edible

No

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Growth Width Max

10 ft.

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.