Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
77648-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
77648-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
77648-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrubs
Species
Opulifolius
Genus
Physocarpus
Cultivar
Dart's Gold'
Common Name
Ninebark
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 3
Growth Height Max
5 ft.
Growth Height Min
48 in.
Growth Width Min
48 in.
Growth Width Max
5 ft.
Spacing
5 ft.
Growth Habit
Arching, Compact, Rounded, Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral, Slightly Acidic
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Landscape Use
Accent, Bed, Border, Hedge, Mass, Screening, Specimen
Maintenance
Moderate
Tolerance
Drought
Flower Color
Pink, White
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Fruit
Capsules
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.