Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Ooltewah TN #198
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Ooltewah TN #198
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock Nearby at Ooltewah TN #198.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA #57.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

Spring

Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Evergreen

Type

Evergreen

Item

Tree

Genus

Ilex

Species

X

Cultivar

Acadiana

Common Name

Ilex X Acadiana Red Holly, Holly

Patent Number

PP14418

Trademark Item

Registered

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Growth Height Min

10 ft.

Growth Height Max

15 ft.

Growth Width Min

6 ft.

Growth Width Max

8 ft.

Spacing

8 ft.

Growth Habit

Dense, Multi-Trunked, Rounded, Shrub, Upright

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Landscape Use

Barriers, Foundation, Hedging, Vertical Accent

Maintenance

Low

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Tolerance

Acidic Soils, Drought, Wind

Flower Color

White

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Bloom Time

Spring

Fruit

Drupes (Berries)

Edible

No

Trademark Brand

Registered

Soil Type

Loamy, Sand, Silty

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.