Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
77919-308
8 ft.
9
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
77919-115PFO
#15
1
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
77919-314
14 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77919-125PFO
#25-30
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77919-313
13 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77919-308PREM
8 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77919-310PREM
10 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Description
Upright, columnar evergreen tree with sage green foliage that turns to a purplish ting in winter. A fantastic selection for those tight spaces that need an upright structural component. Adaptable to a wide range of conditions. This tree can give any landscape that elegant look you have been seeking.
Specifications
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Item
Trees
Genus
Juniperus
Species
Virginiana
Cultivar
Taylor
Common Name
Eastern Red Cedar
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Min
15 ft.
Growth Height Max
20 ft.
Growth Width Min
36 in.
Growth Width Max
48 in.
Spacing
48 in.
Growth Habit
Arborescent, Erect, Lateral, Narrow, Pendulous, Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Low
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Landscape Use
Accent, Container, Plant, Windbreaking
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full
Animal Resistance
Deer, Rabbit
Tolerance
Rocky, Drought, Dry Conditions, Heat
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Fruit
Cones
Edible
No
Regulated
No
Brand Name
Portfolio

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.