Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time

Summer

Growth Rate

Fast

Type

Ornamental

Type

Ornamental

Item

Tree

Genus

Lagerstroemia

Species

Indica

Cultivar

Rhapsody in Pink

Common Name

Crape Myrtle

Patent Number

PP16616

Trademark Item

Registered

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Growth Height Min

6 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Max

12 ft.

Growth Width Min

8 ft.

Growth Habit

Rounded, Upright

Spacing

12 ft.

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Moderate

Landscape Use

Hedge, Mass Planting, Screening, Specimen

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Drought, Pollution

Season of Interest

Fall, Summer

Flower Color

Pink

Bloom Time

Summer

Edible

No

Fruit

Capsules

Growth Width Max

12 ft.

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.