Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
78790-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
78790-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
78790-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrubs
Species
X
Genus
Rosa
Cultivar
Noatraum' Pink
Series
Flower Carpet
Common Name
Rose
Trademark Item
Registered
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 11
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5
Growth Height Max
36 in.
Growth Height Min
24 in.
Growth Width Min
36 in.
Growth Width Max
48 in.
Spacing
48 in.
Growth Habit
Rounded, Shrub, Upright
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Landscape Use
Beds, Border, Ground Cover
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Disease Tolerant, Road Soils, Urban Pollution
Flower Color
Bright Pink
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer - Fall
Season of Interest
Spring - Fall
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.