Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery Available from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Type

Evergreen

Item

Shrub

Genus

Fatsia

Species

Japonica

Cultivar

'Spider's Web'

Common Name

Japanese Aralia

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Growth Height Min

48 in.

Growth Height Max

30 ft.

Growth Width Min

24 in.

Growth Width Max

8 ft.

Spacing

8 ft.

Soil Moisture

Medium

Growth Habit

Broad, Columnar, Dense, Upright

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Growth Rate

Moderate

Landscape Use

Beds, Borders, Hedges, Screens

Exposure

Any

Maintenance

Low

Flower Color

Not Ornamentally Significant

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Bloom Time

Fall

Fruit

Cones

Edible

No

Soil Type

Chalky, Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.