Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at Macon GA #176.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Type

Vines

Item

Accent

Genus

Wisteria

Species

Macrostachya

Cultivar

Blue Moon

Common Name

Wisteria Macrostachya Blue Moon Wisteria, American Wisteria

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Min

180 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Width Min

48 in.

Growth Width Max

96 in.

Growth Height Max

300 in.

Spacing

96 in.

Soil Acidity

Slightly Acidic

Growth Habit

Climbing

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

High

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Espalier, Screening, Specimen

Animal Resistance

Deer

Growth Rate

Fast

Bloom Time

Late Spring - Summer

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer

Flower Color

Blue

Fruit

Seed Pods

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loamy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.