Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
78897-106
#6
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
78897-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Genus
Picea
Species
Abies
Cultivar
Lanham's Beehive'
Common Name
Norway Spruce
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 3
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 7
Growth Height Min
36 in.
Growth Height Max
5 ft.
Growth Width Min
36 in.
Growth Width Max
5 ft.
Spacing
5 ft.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Rounded
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Slightly Acidic
Growth Rate
Slow
Landscape Use
Accent, General Garden Use, Mass Planting
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Pollution, Salt
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Fruit
Not Ornamentally Significant
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.