Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Kennesaw GA #673
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Kennesaw GA #673
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock Nearby at Kennesaw GA #673.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Specifications
Bloom Time

Spring

Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Evergreen

Type

Evergreen

Item

Tree

Genus

Ilex

Species

X

Cultivar

Christmas Jewel

Common Name

Christmas Jewel, Christmas Jewel Holly

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Min

8 ft.

Growth Height Max

10 ft.

Growth Width Min

6 ft.

Growth Width Max

8 ft.

Spacing

8 ft.

Growth Habit

Compact, Upright

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral

Landscape Use

Accent, Screening, Specimen

Maintenance

Low

Exposure

Full

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Drought

Flower Color

White

Season of Interest

Year Round

Bloom Time

Spring

Fruit

Berries

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sandy, Silty

Regulated
No
Brand Name

Portfolio

Information and Guides
79041-107PFO
Product Information Sheet
79041-115PFO
Product Information Sheet

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.