Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Genus

Hedera

Species

Colchica

Common Name

Hedera Colchica My Heart Persian Ivy, Colchis Ivy, Persian Ivy

Cultivar

My Heart

Growth Height Max

600 in.

Growth Height Min

120 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Width Max

24 in.

Spacing

24 in.

Growth Habit

Climbing, Trailing

Soil Moisture

Low, Moderate

Exposure

Filtered to Shade

Maintenance

Low

Growth Rate

Fast

Landscape Use

Groundcover, Houseplant, Slopes, Trellis

Soil Acidity

Neutral, Slightly Acidic or Akaline

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Animal Resistance

Deer

Soil Type

Any

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.