Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 7

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Species

Oreophilus

Genus

Symphoricarpos

Common Name

Mountain Snowberry

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 7

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Max

3 ft.

Growth Height Min

2 ft.

Growth Width Min

4 ft.

Growth Width Max

7 ft.

Spacing

7 ft.

Growth Habit

Spreading, Upright

Growth Rate

Slow

Soil Acidity

Any

Soil Moisture

Low

Exposure

Full

Landscape Use

Accent, Border, Container, Grouping

Maintenance

Moderate

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Dry Conditions, Pollution, Poor Soils, Salt

Flower Color

Insignificant

Bloom Time

Non-Flowering

Fruit

Cones

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loamy, Rocky, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.