Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
79403-L1QTMON
Little One Quart
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Genus
Sedum
Species
Album Chloroticum
Common Name
White Stonecrop
Cultivar
Baby Tears
Growth Height Max
50 ft.
Growth Height Min
40 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 6
Growth Width Min
20 ft.
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 2
Growth Width Max
30 ft.
Spacing
30 ft.
Growth Habit
Compact, Rounded, Upright
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Moderate
Growth Rate
Fast
Landscape Use
Parks, Shade Tree, Streets, Wide Medians
Soil Acidity
Adaptable
Tolerance
Acidic Soils, Drought, Salt
Season of Interest
Spring - Fall
Flower Color
Not Ornamentally Significant
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Capsule
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.