Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Kahori

Genus

Dianthus

Species

X

Common Name

Pinks

Trademark Item

Registered

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Max

12 in.

Growth Height Min

6 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Spacing

18 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

18 in.

Growth Habit

Mounding, Rounded, Upright

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Neutral, Slightly Alkaline

Soil Moisture

Medium

Landscape Use

Border Front, Container, Edging, Fragrance Garden, Rock Garden, Slope

Exposure

Full Sun

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer

Flower Color

Rose Pink

Bloom Time

May-July

Soil Type

Gritty, Loamy, Organically-Rich

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.