Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
82622-101
#1
218
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$12.86 / Each
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
82622-SP5
#SP5
4
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$8.21 / Each
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
82622-101MON
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
82622-PF4
True #1
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
Specifications
Series
EverColor
Species
Oshimensis
Item
Grass
Genus
Carex
Cultivar
Everillo
Common Name
Sedge
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 2
Growth Height Min
1 in.
Growth Height Max
2 in.
Growth Width Min
6 in.
Growth Width Max
12 in.
Spacing
12 in.
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Neutral, Slightly Acidic, Slightly Alkaline
Landscape Use
Containers, Groundcover
Growth Habit
Matting, Spreading
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Animal Resistance
Deer, Rabbit
Soil Moisture
Medium
Season of Interest
Spring, Summer
Flower Color
White
Bloom Time
Spring - Early Summer
Edible
No
Fruit
Not Ornamentally Significant
Soil Type
Clay, Loamy, Sand
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.