Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Type

Grass

Species

Selloana

Item

Accent

Genus

Cortaderia

Cultivar

Blue Bayou

Common Name

Cortaderia Selloana Blue Bayou Pampas Grass, Herbe De La Pampa, Pampas Grass, Selloa Pampas Grass, Silver Pampas Grass, Uruguayan Pampas Grass, Zacate De La Pampa

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Min

48 in.

Growth Height Max

60 in.

Growth Width Min

48 in.

Growth Width Max

60 in.

Spacing

60 in.

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Landscape Use

Beds, Border, Foundation, Hedge, Mass Planting, Screening, Specimen

Growth Habit

Compact, Upright

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Tolerance

Drought

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Flower Color

Pink

Bloom Time

Summer

Edible

No

Fruit

Berries

Soil Type

Chalky, Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No
Information and Guides
84605-105
Product Information Sheet
84605-103
Product Information Sheet

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.