Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Type

Evergreen

Item

Shrub

Genus

Gardenia

Species

Jasminoides

Cultivar

ScentAmazing

Common Name

Gardenia Jasminoides LeeTwo ScentAmazing Cape Jasmine, Cape Jasmine, Cape Jessamine, Common Gardenia, Gardenia, Jasmin

Patent Number

PP27601

Trademark Item

Registered

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Growth Height Min

2.5 ft.

Growth Height Max

3 ft.

Growth Width Min

2.5 ft.

Growth Width Max

3 ft.

Spacing

3 ft.

Soil Moisture

Moderate to oist

Growth Habit

Compact, Rounded

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral

Growth Rate

Moderate

Landscape Use

Beds, Borders, Containers

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer

Flower Color

White

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Bloom Time

June-September

Fruit

Seeds

Edible

Yes

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sandy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.