Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Light Pink

Series

Early Spring

Genus

Phlox

Species

Subulata

Common Name

Creeping Phlox

Trademark Item

Trademarked

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 2

Growth Height Max

6 in.

Growth Height Min

4 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Spacing

14 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

14 in.

Growth Habit

Compact, Mounding

Growth Rate

Slow

Soil Acidity

Adaptable

Soil Moisture

Low

Landscape Use

Containers, Edging, Groundcovers, Rock Gardens

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Drought

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Light Pink

Bloom Time

Spring

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Soil Type

Average

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.