Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

SuperBlue

Genus

Lavandula

Species

Angustifolia

Common Name

Common Lavender, English Lavender, Garden Lavender, Lavender, Narrow-Leaved Lavender, Spike-Oil Plant, True Lavender

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Max

12 in.

Growth Height Min

10 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Spacing

12 in.

Growth Width Min

10 in.

Growth Width Max

12 in.

Growth Habit

Compact, Mounded, Rounded

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Alkaline

Soil Moisture

Low

Landscape Use

Accent, Bed, Border, Container, Edible Garden

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Moderate

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Tolerance

Drought, Pollution

Season of Interest

Summer

Flower Color

Blue, Violet

Bloom Time

Summer

Fruit

None

Edible

Yes

Regulated
No
Brand Name

Portfolio

Information and Guides
85255-PF4PFO
Product Information Sheet

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.