Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Bloom Time

April

Growth Rate

Moderate

Species

Armeniaca

Genus

Prunus

Cultivar

Sungold

Common Name

Prunus Armeniaca Sungold Apricot, Dwarf Apricot

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Growth Height Max

15 ft.

Growth Height Min

10 ft.

Growth Width Min

10 ft.

Growth Width Max

15 ft.

Spacing

15 ft.

Growth Habit

Rounded, Upright

Soil Moisture

Moderat

Growth Rate

Moderate

Exposure

Full

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Landscape Use

Accent, Edible Garden, Orchard, Specimen

Maintenance

High

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer

Tolerance

Pollution

Flower Color

White

Bloom Time

April

Fruit

Pome

Edible

Yes

Chill Time Requirements

700

Soil Type

Average, Well Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.