Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Bloom Time

Non-Flowering

Growth Rate

Slow

Type

Evergreen

Type

Evergreen

Item

Tree

Genus

Pinus

Species

Cembra

Cultivar

Silver Sheen

Common Name

Pinus Cembra Silver Sheen Swiss Stone Pine, Arolla Pine, Austrian Stone Pine, Russian Cedar, Siberian Cedar, Siberian Cedar Pine, Stone Pine, Swiss Pine, Swiss Stone Pine

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Min

15 ft.

Growth Height Max

20 ft.

Growth Width Min

12 ft.

Growth Width Max

15 ft.

Spacing

15 ft.

Growth Habit

Dense, Open, Shrub, Upright

Growth Rate

Slow

Soil Moisture

Low

Soil Acidity

Any

Landscape Use

Accent, Border, Grouping, Specimen, Woodland Garden

Maintenance

Low

Exposure

Full

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Dry Conditions, Pollution, Poor Soils, Salt

Flower Color

Insignificant

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Bloom Time

Non-Flowering

Fruit

Cones

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loamy, Rocky, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.