Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 9

Type

Deciduous

Item

Shrub

Species

Trifolia

Genus

Vitex

Cultivar

Fascination

Common Name

Vitex Trifolia Fascination Arabian Lilac, Arabian Lilac, Simpleleaf Chastetree, Three-Leaved Chaste Tree

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 9

Growth Height Max

14 ft.

Growth Height Min

12 ft.

Growth Width Min

10 ft.

Growth Width Max

15 ft.

Spacing

15 ft.

Growth Habit

Rounded, Upright

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Neutral, Slightly Acidic

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Landscape Use

Container, Informal Hedge, Small Tree, Specimen

Maintenance

Moderate

Tolerance

Drought, Heat, Salt, Wind

Flower Color

Lavender

Bloom Time

Summer - Winter

Fruit

Berries

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loose, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.