Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Bloom Time

Spring

Growth Rate

Slow

Item

Tree

Genus

Zelkova

Species

Serrata

Cultivar

Goshiki

Common Name

Zelkova Serrata Goshiki Japanese Zelkova, Japanese Elm, Japanese Zelkova, Keaki, Keyaki, Saw-Leaf Zelkova

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Growth Height Min

25 ft.

Growth Height Max

30 ft.

Growth Width Min

12 ft.

Spacing

20 ft.

Growth Width Max

20 ft.

Growth Habit

Rounded, Vase-Like

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Rate

Slow

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Accent, Shade

Season of Interest

Fall

Flower Color

Green

Bloom Time

Spring

Fruit

Drupes

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loamy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.