Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Leia

Series

Aloha Lily

Genus

Eucomis

Species

X

Common Name

Pineapple Lily

Patent Number

PP17749

Trademark Item

Registered

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 8

Growth Height Max

14 in.

Growth Height Min

12 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Spacing

9 in.

Growth Width Min

6 in.

Growth Width Max

9 in.

Growth Habit

Bulb

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Medium

Landscape Use

Borders, Container, Specimen

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Moderate

Tolerance

Slight Shade

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Flower Color

Mauve, Red

Bloom Time

Summer - Fall

Fruit

Pods

Edible

No

Soil Type

Rich

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.