Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Species

X

Genus

Rosa

Cultivar

Pinkerbelle

Common Name

Hybrid Tea Rose

Patent Number

PP30812

Trademark Item

Trademarked

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Growth Height Max

6 ft.

Growth Height Min

5 ft.

Growth Width Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Max

4 ft.

Spacing

4 ft.

Growth Habit

Upright

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full

Landscape Use

Cutting Garden, Specimen

Maintenance

Moderate

Flower Color

Cream, Pink

Bloom Time

May-October

Fruit

Hips

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Edible

Yes

Soil Type

Fertile, Loamy, Well Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.