Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

American Gold Rush

Genus

Rudbeckia

Species

X

Common Name

Black-Eyed Susan

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Height Max

26 in.

Growth Height Min

22 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Spacing

30 in.

Growth Width Min

24 in.

Growth Width Max

30 in.

Growth Habit

Compact, Clumping, Spreading

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Soil Moisture

Low

Landscape Use

Bed, Border, Container, Rain Garden

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Drought

Season of Interest

Summer, Fall

Flower Color

Yellow

Bloom Time

Summer, Fall

Fruit

None

Edible

No

Soil Type

Chalky, Clay, Loamy

Regulated
No
Brand Name

Portfolio


Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.