Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Type

Evergreen

Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Wrinkle in Time

Genus

Hosta

Common Name

Plantain Lily

Patent Number

PP29456

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Height Max

9 in.

Growth Height Min

3 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Spacing

29 in.

Growth Width Min

15 in.

Growth Width Max

29 in.

Growth Habit

Clumping, Mounding

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic

Soil Moisture

Medium

Landscape Use

Beds, Border, Containers, Ground Cover, Mass Planting, Naturalizer, Shade

Exposure

Filtered to Shade

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Pollution

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Flower Color

Lavender, White

Bloom Time

Summer

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.