Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Type

Deciduous

Item

Shrub

Species

Floribunda

Genus

Rosa

Cultivar

Red

Series

Brick House

Common Name

Floribunda Rose, Rose

Patent Number

PP30141

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Max

4 ft.

Growth Height Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Max

4 ft.

Spacing

4 ft.

Growth Habit

Bushy

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Slightly Acidic, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full

Landscape Use

Foundation, Bed, Container, Mass Planting

Maintenance

Low

Flower Color

Red

Bloom Time

Spring

Fruit

None

Season of Interest

Spring

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay, Laomy

Regulated
No
Brand Name

Portfolio


Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.