Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Nugget

Genus

Humulus

Species

Lupulus

Common Name

Humulus Lupulus Nugget Common Hop, Common Hop, Hop

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Max

300 in.

Growth Height Min

240 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Spacing

72 in.

Growth Width Min

36 in.

Growth Width Max

72 in.

Growth Habit

Vine

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Arbors, Fences, Pergolas, Trellises, Walls

Exposure

Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer

Tolerance

Drought

Season of Interest

Fall, Summer

Flower Color

Green

Bloom Time

Summer - Fall

Fruit

PineCones

Edible

No

Soil Type

Chalky, Loamy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.