Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9b

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7a

Type

Evergreen

Item

Shrub

Genus

Ilex

Species

Integra X Latifolia

Cultivar

Screen Play

Common Name

Holly

Patent Number

PP27254

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7a

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9b

Growth Height Min

20 ft.

Growth Height Max

30 ft.

Growth Width Min

8 ft.

Growth Width Max

10 ft.

Spacing

10 ft.

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Habit

Upright

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Slightly Acidic

Growth Rate

Fast

Landscape Use

Accent, Container, Hedge, Mass Planting, Specimen

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Moderate

Tolerance

Heat

Animal Resistance

Deer

Flower Color

No Flower Color

Season of Interest

Year Round

Bloom Time

No Bloom Time

Fruit

Berries

Edible

No

Soil Type

All

Regulated
No
Brand Name

Portfolio

Information and Guides
91501-125PFO
Product Information Sheet
91501-125PFO
Product Information Sheet
91501-115PFO
Product Information Sheet
91501-115PFO
Product Information Sheet

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.