Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at Marietta GA #177.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Dark Pink

Series

Moody Blues

Genus

Veronica

Species

X

Common Name

Moody Blues, Dark Pink Speedwell, Spike Speedwell

Patent Number

PP31832

Trademark Item

Registered

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Max

14 in.

Growth Height Min

12 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Spacing

14 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

14 in.

Growth Habit

Compact, Upright

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Soil Moisture

Low

Landscape Use

Bed, Border, Container

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Tolerance

Drought

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer, Fall

Flower Color

Pink

Bloom Time

Spring, Summer, Fall

Fruit

None

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loamy

Regulated
No
Brand Name

Portfolio

Information and Guides
91639-PF4PFO
Product Information Sheet

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.