Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10b

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7a

Type

Evergreen

Item

Shrub

Genus

Gardenia

Species

X

Cultivar

Diamond Spire

Common Name

Danh-Danh, Jasmin

Patent Number

PP32516

Trademark Item

Registered

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7a

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10b

Growth Height Min

3 ft.

Growth Height Max

4 ft.

Growth Width Min

1.5 ft.

Growth Width Max

2 ft.

Spacing

2 ft.

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Habit

Upright. Columnar

Growth Rate

Moderate

Landscape Use

Container, Cut Flower, Hedge, Specimen

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Heat

Flower Color

White

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Bloom Time

Late Spring - Fall

Soil Type

Well Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.