Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Little Blues

Genus

Veronica

Species

Gentianoides

Common Name

Veronica Gentianoides Little Blues Speedwell, Gentian Blue Speedwell, Gentian Speedwell

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Height Max

18 in.

Growth Height Min

12 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Spacing

18 in.

Growth Width Min

15 in.

Growth Width Max

18 in.

Growth Habit

Spreading

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Border, Ground Cover, Mass Planting

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Season of Interest

Spring

Flower Color

Blue

Bloom Time

April to June

Soil Type

Well-Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.