Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Marietta GA #177
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Marietta GA #177
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at Marietta GA #177.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Type

Evergreen

Item

Shrub

Genus

Lonicera

Species

Nitida

Cultivar

Golden Glow Thunderbolt

Common Name

Lonicera Nitida Golden Glow Thunderbolt Box Honeysuckle, Box Honeysuckle, Honeysuckle, Wilson's Honeysuckle

Patent Number

PP26598

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Min

3 ft.

Growth Height Max

5 ft.

Growth Width Min

3 ft.

Growth Width Max

5 ft.

Spacing

5 ft.

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Habit

Compact, Mounded

Soil Acidity

Slightly Acidic, Neutral, Slightly Alkaline

Growth Rate

Moderate

Landscape Use

Beds, Border, Hedge

Exposure

Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Drought

Flower Color

White

Season of Interest

Spring, Summer

Bloom Time

Spring- Summer

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sandy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.