Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Carillon

Genus

Digitalis

Species

Grandiflora

Common Name

Dwarf Yellow Foxglove

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Height Max

24 in.

Growth Height Min

12 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Spacing

24 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

24 in.

Growth Habit

Clumping, Upright

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Bed, Border, Container, Cut Flower, Mass Planting

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Season of Interest

Summer

Flower Color

Yellow

Bloom Time

Early to Late Summer

Soil Type

Chalky, Clay, Loamy, Sandy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.